CVR 40740031Private limited company (ApS)Købmænd og døgnkiosker (471110)SøborgFounded 23 Aug 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SJ Retail ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
8.1M
DKK, annual report 2023
+9.1% on 2022
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2023
SJ Holding Invest ApSCVR 43017721, 100% of capital and votes, until 2 Dec 2024
Stephan Juuluntil 2 Dec 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes23 Aug 2019 to 28 Jan 2022
CVR 43017721100% of capital and votes28 Jan 2022 to 2 Dec 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,275 | 7,180 | 7,415 | 8,092 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +1,258 | -48 | +1,715 |
| Result for the year | +1,241 | +981 | -55 | +1,389 |
| Equity | 1,291 | 2,272 | 654 | 2,044 |
| Total assets | 2,850 | 7,070 | 4,775 | 4,946 |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 19 | 20 | 17 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -2.9% | 9.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 1,259 | -29 | 1,715 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 17.5% | -0.4% | 21.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 5.3% | -15% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -22note 4 | -3,685note 4 | -1,377note 4 | -3,020note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 20note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 16 months (23 Aug 2019 to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025818098Frederikssundsvej 175, 3660 Stenløse
P-number 1024975408Åsebro 1, 3300 Frederiksværk
P-number 1026889274Ravnsbjerggårdsvej 208, 3480 Fredensborg