CVR 40733507Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med brugte varer (477900)VipperødFounded 23 Aug 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
8
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-5 (-38,5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+52,5% on 2024
Result
+687,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
956,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Lumfah ApSCVR 40731989, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Aug 2019
Dan Qwist Sønderskovsince 23 Aug 2019
CVR 40731989100% of capital and votessince 23 Aug 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4073305125% to under 33,3% of capital and votes23 Aug 2019 to 17 May 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lumfah ApS, since 21 Aug 2019
Holding company
CVR 40731989Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Tier1MTG ApS, since 23 Aug 2019
This company
Tier1MTG ApS
CVR 40733507
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.494 | 1.093 | 1.901 | 1.160 | 1.768 |
| Operating profit | +161 | -469 | +548 | +166 | +954 |
| Result for the year | +73 | -102 | +347 | +60 | +688 |
| Equity | 113 | 11 | 358 | 268 | 956 |
| Total assets | 2.836 | 2.610 | 2.653 | 2.667 | 3.543 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -26,8% | 73,8% | -39% | 52,5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | -16,7% | -16,7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 350 | 629 | 220 | 295 | 249 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 26% | -66,4%note 3 | 71,8% | 23,3% | 83,7% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2.405 | 2.285 | 1.651 | 1.738 | 2.050 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024967227Vipperød Byvej 8, 4390 Vipperød