CVR 40720863Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FlemmingFounded 15 Aug 2019
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about K. Fåborg Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKlaus Fåborg Kristensen100% of capital and votes, since 15 Aug 2019
Klaus Fåborg Kristensensince 15 Aug 2019
100% of capital and votessince 15 Aug 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
K. Fåborg Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for K. Fåborg Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 391475725% to under 10% of capital and votes15 Aug 2019 to 29 Aug 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 14 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 15 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 15 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 16 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 13 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024951711Haurumvej 53, 8762 Flemming