CVR 40720030Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HorsensFounded 7 Aug 2019
Result
-2.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
94.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024950650Engblommevej 5, 8700 Horsens
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kraghschmidt Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMartin Kragh Schmidt100% of capital and votes, since 7 Aug 2019
Martin Kragh Schmidtsince 7 Aug 2019
100% of capital and votessince 7 Aug 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4252498033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Kraghschmidt Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4073095810% to under 15% of capital and votes20 Aug 2019 to 29 Jun 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +39 | -9 | -3 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +70 | -10 | -6 | +3 | -2 |
| Equity | 110 | 99 | 94 | 97 | 94 |
| Total assets | 246 | 204 | 203 | 275 | 273 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -46note 1 | -4note 1 | -2note 1 | -7note 1 | -4note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 58.4%note 1 | -8.4%note 2 | -2.9%note 2 | 3.6%note 3 | -2%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 79note 1 | 86note 1 | 98note 1 | -7note 1 | -4note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 May 2022