CVR 40701842Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)Odense NØFounded 9 Aug 2019
100% of capital and votessince 9 Aug 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PrinceXpress ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Revenue
15.5M
DKK, annual report 2023
+24.1% on 2022
Result
+6.3K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
447.6K
DKK, annual report 2023
Naser Bader Jaber100% of capital and votes, since 9 Aug 2019
Naser Bader Jaberuntil 10 Mar 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,314 | 6,315 | 12,515 | 15,527 |
| Operating profit | +413 | +48 | +66 | +14 |
| Result for the year | +321 | +34 | +46 | +6 |
| Equity | 361 | 395 | 441 | 448 |
| Total assets | 1,164 | 1,125 | 2,202 | 3,015 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 6 | 16 | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 98.2% | 24.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 12.5% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| EBITDA | 523 | 148 | 200 | 48 |
| EBITDA margin | 15.8% | 2.4% | 1.6% | 0.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -834note 3 | -670note 3 | -1,800note 3 | -1,096note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 148note 5 | 158note 5 | 213note 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 4 | 2.3%note 5 | 1.3%note 5 | 1.4%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 17 months (9 Aug 2019 to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024928558Kildegårdsvej 229, 5240 Odense NØ