CVR 40699163Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)JyllingeFounded 6 Aug 2019
Gross profit
-4.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
-4.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
20.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ravantic ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristian Saltoft Ravn100% of capital and votes, since 6 Aug 2019
Christian Saltoft Ravnsince 6 Aug 2019
100% of capital and votessince 6 Aug 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4107291133.3% to under 50% of capital and votesUnder compulsory dissolution
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Ravantic ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -4 |
| Operating profit | -2 | -3 | -3 | -4 | -4 |
| Result for the year | -2 | -3 | -3 | -4 | -4 |
| Equity | 36 | 32 | 29 | 25 | 21 |
| Total assets | 36 | 32 | 29 | 25 | 21 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -2 | -3 | -3 | -4 | -4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -16 | -13 | -10 | -6 | -1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -7.9%note 1 | -13.5%note 1 | -11.9%note 1 | -15.5%note 1 | -17.5%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Feb 2025 to 31 Jan 2026, published 30 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Feb 2024 to 31 Jan 2025, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Feb 2023 to 31 Jan 2024, published 23 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Feb 2022 to 31 Jan 2023, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Feb 2021 to 31 Jan 2022, published 4 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024924315Kajakvej 26, 4040 Jyllinge