CVR 40698604Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)Aarhus VFounded 5 Aug 2019
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
161.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+67.6% on 2024
Result
+34.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNEN Holding ApSCVR 39409011, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Aug 2019
Ib Lausch Eldabrisince 5 Aug 2019
CVR 39409011100% of capital and votessince 5 Aug 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NEN Holding ApS, since 14 Mar 2018
Holding company
CVR 39409011Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NEN ApS, since 5 Aug 2019
This company
NEN ApS
CVR 40698604
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 555 | 336 | 165 | 96 | 161 |
| Operating profit | +3,096 | -268 | -315 | +46 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +2,397 | -250 | -362 | -77 | +34 |
| Equity | 2,474 | 2,224 | 1,862 | 1,785 | 1,820 |
| Total assets | 6,949 | 5,938 | 5,274 | 5,099 | 5,016 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -39.5% | -50.8% | -41.6% | 67.6% |
| EBITDA | 3,096 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 558.3% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,547 | 2,522 | 2,674 | 2,712 | 2,555 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.8x | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 58.9% | -4.3%note 5 | -5.3%note 5 | 0.8%note 5 | 2.9%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,998note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 3 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 19 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 5 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 18 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 7 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024923505Møllevangs Allé 151, 8210 Aarhus V