CVR 40689869Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)SkovlundeFounded 29 Jul 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Taxa Nu ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2024, average
Gross profit
16.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
-81.2% on 2023
Result
-51.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
189.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
Volkan Celik100% of capital and votes, until 8 Dec 2025
Volkan Celikuntil 8 Dec 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes29 Jul 2019 to 8 Dec 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 89 | 17 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | +66 | -59 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +7 | 0 | +41 | -51 |
| Equity | 200 | 207 | 200 | 241 | 190 |
| Total assets | 200 | 209 | 200 | 491 | 400 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | -81.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0 | 89 | 17 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 3 | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -200note 9 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | 67 | 81 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 10 | 0.8x | 4.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.2%note 11 | Not reportednote 10 | 31% | -15.8%note 12 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 13 | Not reportednote 13 | Not reportednote 13 | 454note 14 | Not reportednote 15 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 17 months (29 Jul 2019 to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
29 Jul 2019 to 31 Dec 2020, published 14 Jul 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024910373Sandbjergvej 28, 2740 Skovlunde