CVR 40688307Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)København SFounded 1 Aug 2019
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
-10.7% on 2025
Result
+551.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Trails ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBNO ApSCVR 40676678, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Aug 2019
Rune Bay Nordtorpsince 1 Aug 2019
CVR 40676678100% of capital and votessince 1 Aug 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BNO ApS, since 1 Aug 2019
Holding company
CVR 40676678Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Trails ApS, since 1 Aug 2019
This company
Trails ApS
CVR 40688307
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1,500 | 1,604 | 1,752 | 1,565 |
| Operating profit | +442 | +648 | +654 | +834 | +638 |
| Result for the year | +358 | +538 | +564 | +807 | +551 |
| Equity | 442 | 865 | 1,311 | 1,996 | 1,208 |
| Total assets | 627 | 1,197 | 1,426 | 2,107 | 1,258 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 6.9% | 9.3% | -10.7% |
| EBITDA | 469 | 677 | 676 | 854 | 657 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 45.1% | 42.1% | 48.7% | 42% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -184note 2 | -457note 2 | -694note 2 | -1,191note 2 | -343note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 241.9%note 3 | 151.8%note 2 | 99.4%note 2 | 91.5%note 2 | 59.6%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Feb 2025 to 31 Jan 2026, published 27 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Feb 2024 to 31 Jan 2025, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Feb 2023 to 31 Jan 2024, published 17 Jun 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Feb 2022 to 31 Jan 2023, published 21 Jul 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Feb 2021 to 31 Jan 2022, published 5 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024908107Ingolfs Allé 17, 2300 København S