CVR 40687688Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HumlebækFounded 31 Jul 2019
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
130.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-46.2% on 2024
Result
-55.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
33.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ProEBITDA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHolding 072019 ApSCVR 40687173, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Jul 2019
Troels Juul Diekmannsince 31 Jul 2019
CVR 40687173100% of capital and votessince 31 Jul 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3325933633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes31 Dec 2020 to 14 Feb 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Holding 072019 ApS, since 31 Jul 2019
Holding company
CVR 40687173Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ProEBITDA ApS, since 31 Jul 2019
This company
ProEBITDA ApS
CVR 40687688
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 116 | 102 | 171 | 242 | 130 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -13 | -38 | +99 | -71 |
| Result for the year | +60 | -11 | -30 | +80 | -56 |
| Equity | 150 | 139 | 109 | 189 | 34 |
| Total assets | 279 | 198 | 226 | 286 | 137 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 31.4% | -12.2% | 68.3% | 41.4% | -46.2% |
| EBITDA | 116note 1 | 48 | 23 | 161 | -51 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100%note 1 | 47.3% | 13.6% | 66.4% | -38.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -41note 3 | -17note 3 | -75note 3 | -116note 3 | -89note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 69.1%note 6 | -9%note 7 | -38.2%note 7 | 143.7%note 3 | -598.6%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 101note 8 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 36note 3 | -19note 3 | -77note 3 | -217note 3 | -72note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024907275Toeltvej 23, 3050 Humlebæk