CVR 40663266Private limited company (ApS)Udførelse af gulvbelægninger og vægbeklædning (433300)HolstebroFounded 13 Jul 2019
Employees
9
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+28.6%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+17.1% on 2024
Result
+81.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
194.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Gulvdesign ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmil Møller Bjørnø50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 16 Jul 2019
Tina Møller Bjørnø50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 16 Jul 2019
Emil Møller Bjørnøsince 16 Jul 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 16 Jul 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 16 Jul 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,134 | 1,242 | 1,193 | 918 | 1,075 |
| Operating profit | +515 | +166 | +196 | -50 | +174 |
| Result for the year | +347 | +69 | +87 | -120 | +82 |
| Equity | 191 | 146 | 232 | 113 | 195 |
| Total assets | 1,609 | 1,846 | 1,286 | 1,263 | 1,272 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 9.5% | -3.9% | -23% | 17.1% |
| EBITDA | 579 | 230 | 273 | 15 | 197 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 51.1% | 18.6% | 22.9% | 1.7% | 18.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 0% | -50% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 607 | 784 | 413 | 563 | 253 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1x | 3.4x | 1.5x | 36.8x | 1.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 60.6% | 14.4% | 18.1% | -5.9%note 2 | 22.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 41note 4 | 75note 4 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024877058Sletten 57, 7500 Holstebro