CVR 40657606Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)LystrupFounded 12 Jul 2019
Result
-6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
213K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hvejsel Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHVEJSEL HOLDING ApSCVR 30196066, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Jul 2019
Jesper Ernst Hvejselsince 12 Jul 2019
CVR 30196066100% of capital and votessince 12 Jul 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HVEJSEL HOLDING ApS, since 1 Jan 2007
Holding company
CVR 30196066Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hvejsel Ejendomme ApS, since 12 Jul 2019
This company
Hvejsel Ejendomme ApS
CVR 40657606
1 Danish company.
CVR 3904568033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Hvejsel Ejendomme ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +82 | +7 | +133 | -6 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +81 | +7 | +116 | -4 | -6 |
| Equity | 100 | 107 | 223 | 219 | 213 |
| Total assets | 339 | 354 | 486 | 498 | 504 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -14note 3 | -6note 3 | -4note 3 | 0 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 207.6%note 4 | 6.1%note 4 | 65%note 4 | -2%note 5 | 0%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 219note 3 | 235note 3 | 253note 3 | 273 | 284 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024870479Møgelhøj 8, 8520 Lystrup