CVR 40657584Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HobroFounded 12 Jul 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
639.8K
DKK, annual report 2022
+69.9% on 2021
Result
+254.3K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
386.3K
DKK, annual report 2022
Jans Auto Holding ApSCVR 40657134, 100% of capital and votes, until 24 Apr 2025
Morten Estvad Hviduntil 21 Mar 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 40657134100% of capital and votes12 Jul 2019 to 24 Apr 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 196 | 441 | 377 | 640 |
| Operating profit | +147 | Not reported | +249 | +507 |
| Result for the year | -15 | +101 | +7 | +254 |
| Equity | 25 | 125 | 132 | 386 |
| Total assets | 7,185 | 7,187 | 7,207 | 7,022 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -14.5% | 69.9% |
| EBITDA | 196 | 441note 3 | 377 | 640 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100%note 3 | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,049 | 3,883 | 5,671 | 5,461 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 8.8xnote 3 | 15.1x | 8.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 6.2%note 3 | 4%note 4 | 6.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 156note 6 | 99note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,008 | 3,815 | 6,672 | 5,922 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 6 months (12 Jul to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024870452Lupinvej 17, 9500 Hobro