CVR 40656936Private limited company (ApS)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)Odense CFounded 5 Jul 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
630,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+27,3% on 2024
Result
+55,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
37,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Louise Ea Belling Kraneled100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2020
Louise Ea Belling Kraneledsince 19 Aug 2019
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ea Finance ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Ea Finance ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4162044750% to under 66,7% of capital and votes26 Aug 2020 to 23 Feb 2023
CVR 417856675% to under 10% of votes23 Oct 2020 to 23 Nov 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -1 | -4 | 495 | 631 |
| Operating profit | -10 | -1 | -4 | +47 | +99 |
| Result for the year | -47 | -4 | -12 | +45 | +55 |
| Equity | -48 | -52 | -63 | -18 | 38 |
| Total assets | 16 | 13 | 0 | 74 | 490 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 27,3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 102 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 16,3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | -42note 7 | 281 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 3 | 2,7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 9 | n.m.note 9 | Not reportednote 8 | n.m.note 9 | 58,6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 371note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2note 7 | 64note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | -16note 7 | 310 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024869519Toldbodhusevej 35, 5000 Odense C
No other current company drawn.