CVR 40655549Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med ure, smykker og guld- og sølvvarer (464800)GentofteFounded 8 Jul 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LLarsen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
1M
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
-10.2M
DKK, annual report 2023
CONTINENTAL EJENDOMME A/SCVR 55120412, 100% of capital and votes, until 29 Aug 2024
Marise Rørsgaarduntil 29 Nov 2023
Equity was negative at 31 Aug 2023: -10.2M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 55120412100% of capital and votes8 Jul 2019 to 29 Aug 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 Jul 2019 to 6 Nov 2026.
Nov 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2019 to Nov 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Nov 2022, published 19 Jan 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,288 | -1,811 | -3,661 | 1,036 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -3,440 | -5,168 | +938 |
| Result for the year | -4,017 | -2,780 | -4,484 | +1,033 |
| Equity | -3,977 | -6,757 | -11,241 | -10,208 |
| Total assets | 6,145 | 5,976 | 2,794 | 2,112 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | -4,826note 1 | -3,212 | -4,615 | 938 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 90.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,419 | 4,231 | -194 | -31note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | Net cashnote 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 423note 8 | 452note 8 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 9,054 | 11,357 | 13,501 | 11,048note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 14 months (8 Jul 2019 to 31 Aug 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Binavne:
Urværket ApS I LIKVIDATION
Lars Larsen Watches ApS I LIKVIDATION
Likvidation sluttet, og virksomheden opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Paul Lorenzen, den 29.08.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 29.08.2024.
Likvidation vedtaget 29.11.2023
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Paul Lorenzen, 8660 Skanderborg, den 29.11.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Marise Rørsgaard, (formand), den 29.11.2023, Poul Rørsgaard, den 29.11.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Marise Rørsgaard, (adm. dir), den 29.11.2023.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Ny adresse: Kongelysvej 11, 2820 Gentofte
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Nikolaj Ammentorp Østergaard, den 24.02.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Poul Rørsgaard, den 24.02.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ole Munk, den 17.12.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ole Munk, (adm. dir), den 17.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Marie Louise Østergaard, (adm. dir), den 17.12.2020.
Ny adresse: Laplandsgade 4, 2300 København S
Ny kommune: København
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 12.07.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 12.07.2019.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 12.07.2019
Første regnskabsår: 08.07.2019 - 31.08.2020
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.09 - 31.08
Vedtægter ændret: 12.07.2019
Nye binavne: Urværket ApS, Lars Larsen Watches ApS
Virksomheden tegnes af bestyrelsesformandeneller den samlede bestyrelse i forening..
Stiftelsesdato: 08.07.2019.
Virkningsdato: 08.07.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 08.07.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 55120412 CONTINENTAL EJENDOMME A/S, Kongelysvej 11, 2820 Gentofte, den 08.07.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Marie Louise Østergaard, (formand), den 08.07.2019, Ole Munk, den 08.07.2019, Nikolaj Ammentorp Østergaard, den 08.07.2019.
Direktion:
Ole Munk, (adm. dir), den 08.07.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktøren samt bestyrelsesformanden i forening, eller afden samlede bestyrelse samt den samlede bestyrelse i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rytterkasernen 21, 5000 Odense C, den 08.07.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
08.07.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er engroshandel med ure, smykker og guld- og sølvvarer og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024868121Kongelysvej 11, 2820 Gentofte