CVR 40653902Private limited company (ApS)Udgivelse af bøger (581100)VanløseFounded 10 Jul 2019
Revenue
37.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
-24.8% on 2025
Result
+16.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
87.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Holgers Forlag ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMikael Arnbjerg-Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 7 Oct 2019
Mikael Arnbjerg-Nielsensince 10 Jul 2019
100% of capital and votessince 7 Oct 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21 | 23 | 46 | 50 | 38 |
| Operating profit | 0 | +1 | +8 | +24 | +17 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +1 | +8 | +24 | +17 |
| Equity | 51 | 48 | 45 | 75 | 88 |
| Total assets | 51 | 48 | 45 | 75 | 88 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -33.6% | 5.8% | 104.5% | 8.1% | -24.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -0.7% | 5% | 16.3% | 47.5% | 44.7% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
2 Jul 2025 to 1 Jul 2026, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
2 Jul 2024 to 1 Jul 2025, published 9 Jul 2025
Annual report 2024
2 Jul 2023 to 1 Jul 2024, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
2 Jul 2022 to 1 Jul 2023, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2022
2 Jul 2021 to 1 Jul 2022, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024866056Himmerlandsvej 4, 2720 Vanløse