CVR 40651667Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)HillerødFounded 9 Jul 2019
CVR 39560925100% of capital and votessince 9 Jul 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
177,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+26,7% on 2024
Result
+138,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
178,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Bullfrog ApSCVR 39560925, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Jul 2019
Katja Alievasince 9 Jul 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | 48 | 115 | 140 | 177 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +177 |
| Result for the year | -9 | +45 | +89 | +109 | +138 |
| Equity | 6 | 51 | 140 | 149 | 178 |
| Total assets | 11 | 73 | 193 | 210 | 251 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 138,3% | 22% | 26,7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7note 2 | -67note 2 | -162note 2 | -172note 2 | -202note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -180,7%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -7note 2 | -67note 2 | -188note 2 | -205note 2 | -245note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024863782Torvet 4, 3400 Hillerød