CVR 40651276Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KoldingFounded 10 Jul 2019
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TopCo H ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
29
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
20.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
-12.1% on 2024
Result
-22.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
38M
DKK, annual report 2025
Capidea Kapital III K/SCVR 39184168, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Jul 2019
Erik Balleby Jensensince 10 Jul 2019
Ulrik Nicolai Jungersensince 10 Jul 2019
Henrik Normannsince 10 Jul 2019
CVR 3918416890% to under 100% of capital and votesclass Asince 10 Jul 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4065137350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40651535100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TopCo H ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Jul 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 38,848 | 26,025 | 27,166 | 23,623 | 20,761 |
| Operating profit | +13,284 | -5,151 | -896 | -7,025 | -21,615 |
| Result for the year | +6,756 | -8,066 | -6,520 | -11,061 | -22,669 |
| Equity | 68,484 | 68,980 | 62,468 | 60,664 | 37,979 |
| Total assets | 123,267 | 139,476 | 126,556 | 109,101 | 87,664 |
| Employees (average) | 25 | 28 | 29 | 28 | 29 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 21.2% | -33% | 4.4% | -12.4% | -12.1% |
| EBITDA | 23,409 | 7,214 | 9,653 | 8,199 | 1,903 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 60.3% | 27.7% | 35.5% | 34.7% | 9.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 25% | 12% | 3.6% | -3.5% | 3.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 6,097 | 29,036 | 30,278 | 18,039 | 18,242 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.3x | 4x | 3.1x | 2.2x | 9.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 13.7%note 1 | -4.7%note 2 | -0.7%note 2 | -6.4%note 2 | -25%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 10,579note 3 | 39,047note 3 | 649note 3 | 3,145note 3 | 853note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.01.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.01.2026.
kr. 100,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 7.220.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.300,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.10.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.10.2024.
kr. 100,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 9.250.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.200,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.12.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.12.2022.
kr. 100,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 8.469.388,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.100,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Feline Holidays A/S, Birkemose Allé 41, 1., 6000 Kolding
Ny kommune: Kolding
Vedtægter ændret: 13.08.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.08.2019.
kr. 900.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.957,14.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 10.07.2019.
Virkningsdato: 10.07.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 10.07.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 39170469 Capidea Founding Invest III ApS, Store Kongensgade 118, 1. th, 1264 København K, den 10.07.2019, CVR-NR. 39170485 Capidea Invest III ApS, Store Kongensgade 118, 1. th, 1264 København K, den 10.07.2019, CVR-NR. 39184168 Capidea Kapital III K/S, Store Kongensgade 118, 1. th, 1264 København K, den 10.07.2019.
Direktion:
Erik Balleby Jensen, den 10.07.2019, Ulrik Nicolai Jungersen, den 10.07.2019, Henrik Normann, den 10.07.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktionsmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 10.07.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
10.07.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje anparter i MidCap H ApS
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024862824Birkemose Allé 41, 6000 Kolding