CVR 40642056Private limited company (ApS)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)HerlufmagleFounded 1 Jul 2019
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
425.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-51.3% on 2024
Result
-52.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
514.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kontoret.dk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSkinner Holding ApSCVR 38736973, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Aug 2019
René Juel Pedersensince 15 Aug 2019
CVR 38736973100% of capital and votessince 15 Aug 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 19270939100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2019 to 15 Aug 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Skinner Holding ApS, since 12 Jun 2017
Holding company
CVR 38736973Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kontoret.dk ApS, since 15 Aug 2019
This company
Kontoret.dk ApS
CVR 40642056
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 708 | 797 | 779 | 873 | 426 |
| Result for the year | +153 | +180 | +169 | +213 | -53 |
| Equity | 204 | 284 | 354 | 567 | 514 |
| Total assets | 332 | 542 | 691 | 822 | 682 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 12.6% | -2.3% | 12.1% | -51.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -188note 2 | -462note 2 | -142note 2 | -251note 2 | -52note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3,989.5%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | 937.6%note 3 | 73.1%note 3 | -17.7%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -188note 2 | -379note 2 | -2note 2 | -193note 2 | 72note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024851369Rosbjergvej 4, 4160 Herlufmagle