CVR 40635351Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København ØFounded 22 Jun 2019
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
17.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-92.5% on 2024
Result
-115.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
404K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Simon Guldhammer ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSimon Guldhammer Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 22 Jun 2019
Simon Guldhammer Sørensensince 22 Jun 2019
100% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Simon Guldhammer ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Simon Guldhammer ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3846497325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Sep 2020 to 1 Nov 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3 | 230 | 368 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 240 | 18 |
| Operating profit | -8 | -47 | -71 | Not reported | -42 |
| Result for the year | +160 | +66 | +54 | +18 | -116 |
| Equity | 383 | 448 | 502 | 520 | 404 |
| Total assets | 402 | 550 | 658 | 555 | 437 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -95.6% | 6,506.9% | 59.6% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -221.3% | -20.4% | -19.2% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -19note 2 | -492note 2 | -437note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.3%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 5 | -34.1%note 6 | n.m.note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 30 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 28 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 20 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 31 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 3 Oct 2021
Simon Guldhammer ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 10 Feb 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024842696H.P. Ørums Gade 41, 2100 København Ø