CVR 40635009Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)København KFounded 1 Jul 2019
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
29
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
11,2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+26,8% on 2024
Result
+2,6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3M
DKK, annual report 2025
100% of capital and votessince 22 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2019 to 21 Oct 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3.224 | 2.192 | 4.366 | 8.819 | 11.180 |
| Operating profit | -167 | +24 | -275 | +1.123 | +3.309 |
| Result for the year | -168 | +9 | -264 | +829 | +2.554 |
| Equity | -155 | -103 | -367 | 462 | 3.016 |
| Total assets | 784 | 859 | 2.736 | 2.582 | 5.356 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 14,3% | 97,7% | 102% | 30,3% |
| EBITDA | -143 | 54 | 12 | 1.539 | 3.735 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -4,4% | 2,5% | 0,3% | 17,5% | 33,4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 83,3% | 54,6% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -350note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -792note 3 | -562note 3 | -3.290note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 33note 6 | 1.467note 6 | 129note 6 | 647note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -348note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 871note 3 | -167note 3 | -3.290note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024842076Store Kongensgade 60, 1264 København K
P-number 1028900445Martha Christensens Vej 26, 2300 København S
No other current company drawn.