CVR 40630015Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Nørre AabyFounded 2 Jul 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Webdock.io ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
12
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+7 (+140%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+227.9% on 2024
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Ninca Holding ApSCVR 40627146, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 2 Jul 2019
Supertusch Holding ApSCVR 36985224, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 17 Jul 2019
and 1 moreArni Haukur Johannessonsince 2 Jul 2019
CVR 3698522410% to under 15% of capital and votessince 17 Jul 2019
CVR 4062714650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 17 Jul 2019since 2 Jul 2019
CVR 4124699510% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ninca Holding ApS, since 1 Jul 2019
Holding company
CVR 40627146Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Webdock.io ApS, since 2 Jul 2019
This company
Webdock.io ApS
CVR 40630015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 Jul 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 12 employees, 12 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 12 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 12 | 12 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -67 | 135 | 1,123 | 1,774 | 5,818 |
| Operating profit | -116 | -76 | +404 | +653 | +2,385 |
| Result for the year | -151 | -73 | +134 | +213 | +1,477 |
| Equity | -308 | -381 | 1,135 | 1,348 | 2,825 |
| Total assets | 433 | 2,117 | 3,589 | 5,156 | 21,043 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 730.2% | 58.1% | 227.9% |
| EBITDA | -67 | 22 | 533 | 936 | 2,928 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 16.1% | 47.5% | 52.8% | 50.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 0% | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 6 | -300 | -562 | -51 | 992 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 7 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | 0.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 | 54% | 56.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 186note 9 | 1,426note 9 | 963note 9 | 1,833note 9 | 1,963note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 643note 6 | 661 | 299 | 836 | 1,548 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Tværvejen 9A, Asperup Mark, 5580 Nørre Aaby
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Tarek Saad Mohammed Alehbeili, den 01.01.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.12.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.12.2023.
kr. 1.868,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 19.938,07. kr. 953,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 19.503,27.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 47.664,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.09.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 15.07.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.07.2023.
kr. 1.345,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 16.625,42.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 44.843,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.06.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.06.2023.
kr. 3.498,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 17.152,65.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 43.498,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jonas Christian Hansen, (formand), den 28.06.2023, Arni Haukur Johannesson, den 28.06.2023, Martin Pultz Kierstein, den 28.06.2023, Sune Ørvad Stærfeldt, den 28.06.2023, Paul Schiffer, den 28.06.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Schmidt REVISION ApS, den 27.05.2021.
Ny adresse: Grønnegyden 2, Roerslev, 5466 Asperup
Ny kommune: Middelfart
Stiftelsesdato: 02.07.2019.
Virkningsdato: 02.07.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 02.07.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 40627146 Ninca Holding ApS, Vesterbro 13, 5000 Odense C, den 02.07.2019.
Direktion:
Arni Haukur Johannesson, den 02.07.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 29529507 Schmidt REVISION ApS, Lumbyvej 11A, st. tv, 5000 Odense C, den 02.07.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
02.07.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med udvikling og salg af innovativecloudløsninger til private og erhverv samt enhver virksomhed i hermed ståendeforbindelse.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024836912Tværvejen 9, 5580 Nørre Aaby
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.