CVR 40627057Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)KøgeFounded 1 Jul 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Comoa ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-143.3K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
+488.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
89.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
GBT Group ApSCVR 45496635, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2025
Michael Larsenuntil 12 Aug 2026
The annual report for the year ending 31 Dec 2025 was due by 30 Jun 2026 and is not in CVR. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
CVR 45496635100% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3230282350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 15 Feb 20201 Jul 2019 to 15 Feb 2020
CVR 36906537100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Sep 202515 Feb 2020 to 1 Sep 2025
CVR 3968372550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 21 Dec 20201 Jul 2019 to 21 Dec 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MLarsen Holding ApS, since 28 May 2015
Holding company
CVR 36906537Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in GBT Group ApS, since 25 Mar 2025
Holding company
CVR 45496635Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Comoa ApS, since 1 Sep 2025
This company
Comoa ApS
CVR 40627057
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
Mar 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2020 to Mar 2023.
Latest Mar 2023, published 18 May 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -426 | Not reported | 375 | -31 | -143 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -214 | -101 | -143 |
| Result for the year | -903 | Not reported | -975 | -132 | +488 |
| Equity | -863 | Not reported | -247 | -399 | 89 |
| Total assets | 1,479 | Not reported | 151 | 150 | 721 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -208 | -82 | -143 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -55.6% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,327note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -49note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 0 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 16note 8 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 947note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -49note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 376 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2019 to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 31 Dec 2020, published 16 Jul 2021
Comoa ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 10 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Skifteretten i Roskilde har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Søren Storgaard, 4600 Køge, den 23.09.2026.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Roskilde den 12.08.2026
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Larsen, den 12.08.2026.
Konkursdekret er ophævet 09.09.2025
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Michael Larsen, den 09.09.2025.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Konkursdekret afsagt 01.09.2025 af Skifteretten i Roskilde
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Larsen, den 01.09.2025.
Revision:
Ny adresse: Theilgaards Torv 9, 1. th, 4600 Køge
Vedtægter ændret: 28.03.2022
Slettet binavn: Peakflow.io ApS
Ny adresse: Galoche Alle 15, 4600 Køge
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kasper Stöckel, den 16.03.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.02.2021
Nyt navn: Comoa ApS
Nyt binavn: Peakflow.io ApS
Slettet binavn: Peakflow ApS
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Ny adresse: Enevej 7, 4600 Køge
Ny kommune: Køge
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Andreas Bødker, (adm. dir), den 15.02.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Larsen, den 15.02.2020.
Binavne: Peakflow ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.07.2019.
Virkningsdato: 01.07.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.07.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 32302823 ABTICO ApS, Vesterbrogade 15, 3., 1620 København V, den 01.07.2019, CVR-NR. 39683725 Codeboy Holding ApS, c/o Kasper Johansen, Enevej 7, 4600 Køge, den 01.07.2019.
Direktion:
Andreas Bødker, (adm. dir), den 01.07.2019, Kasper Johansen, den 01.07.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening..
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024833360Theilgaards Torv 9, 4600 Køge