CVR 40623973Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)RegstrupFounded 26 Jun 2019
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
653.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
-8.3% on 2025
Result
+32.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
658.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kjær's MC ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Kjær100% of capital and votes, since 26 Jun 2019
Jesper Kjærsince 26 Jun 2019
100% of capital and votessince 26 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 Jun 2019 to 5 Feb 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -14 | 327 | 956 | 712 | 653 |
| Operating profit | -28 | +312 | +841 | +470 | +306 |
| Result for the year | -83 | +135 | +491 | +144 | +32 |
| Equity | -143 | -8 | 483 | 627 | 659 |
| Total assets | 2,404 | 3,237 | 5,107 | 5,244 | 6,026 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 192.6% | -25.5% | -8.3% |
| EBITDA | -14 | 327 | 856 | 484 | 349 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 89.5% | 68% | 53.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -644note 3 | -741note 3 | -1,765note 3 | -1,722note 3 | -2,023note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 56note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 375note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,812note 3 | 2,431note 3 | 2,399note 3 | 2,611note 3 | 3,024note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 19 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 25 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 3 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 12 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Nov 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024829827Virkelyst 27, 4420 Regstrup
No other current company drawn.