CVR 40620869Private limited company (ApS)Billedkunstnerisk skaben (901200)MernFounded 27 Jun 2019
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
693.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
+151.3% on 2025
Result
+93.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
163.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Værk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexOscar Lundvall Yran50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 2019
Dina Lundvall Yran50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 2019
Dina Lundvall Yransince 27 Jun 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 27 Jun 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 27 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 283 | 158 | 903 | 276 | 694 |
| Operating profit | +16 | -132 | +281 | -84 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +11 | -112 | +209 | -73 | +93 |
| Equity | 45 | -66 | 143 | 70 | 163 |
| Total assets | 231 | 194 | 375 | 232 | 258 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0.5% | -40.5% | 470.7% | -69.4% | 151.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 132note 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 19.1%note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -161note 4 | -117note 4 | -110note 4 | -84note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | 490.7%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 77note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -2note 4 | -1note 4 | -65note 4 | -83note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 18 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 14 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 25 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 18 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 7 Nov 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024826534Kalvehavevej 16, 4735 Mern