CVR 40616233Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Kongens LyngbyFounded 27 Jun 2019
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-43.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.8M on 2024
Result
+956K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MGerner ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMarc Gerner Engstrøm Larsen100% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 2019
Marc Gerner Engstrøm Larsensince 27 Jun 2019
100% of capital and votessince 27 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 42379301100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42108022100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MGerner ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -31 | -16 | -16 | 1,724 | -44 |
| Operating profit | -31 | -361 | +743 | +1,724 | -44 |
| Result for the year | +1,056 | -391 | +1,080 | +1,936 | +956 |
| Equity | 3,695 | 3,304 | 4,384 | 5,820 | 6,708 |
| Total assets | 7,732 | 3,940 | 5,530 | 7,413 | 8,381 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -102.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | -16 | 1,502 | 1,724 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 100% | n.m.note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8note 6 | -357note 6 | -171note 6 | -3,687note 6 | -2,261note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 7 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.3%note 8 | -8.5%note 8 | 16.2%note 9 | 42.3%note 6 | -1%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | 0note 11 | 1,518note 11 | Not reportednote 12 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,633note 6 | -1,164note 6 | -631note 6 | -3,112note 6 | -917note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024821559Hartmannsvej 4, 2800 Kongens Lyngby