Dandex

Vrads Network Consult ApS

Dissolved after bankruptcy, 27 May 2025

CVR 40614788Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)BryrupFounded 14 Jun 2019

Employees

4

CVR registry, 2024

Revenue

1,7M

DKK, annual report 2023

+6,1% on 2022

Result

+64K

DKK, annual report 2023

Equity

19,6K

DKK, annual report 2023

Who Is Behind It

Last owner

Effata A/S100% of capital, until 27 May 2025

Last director

Kjetil Andre Fletenuntil 19 Dec 2024

  • Equity of 19,6K DKK was below half the share capital of 40K DKK at 31 Dec 2023. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 20 Oct 2026.

Ownership

No current owner is registered.

Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.

Former owners (2)
  • Kjetil Andre Fleten

    66,7% to under 90% of capital and votes14 Jun 2019 to 14 Jun 2019

  • Effata A/S

    100% of capital14 Jun 2019 to 27 May 2025

People

Current (0)

CVR lists no current officers for this company.

Founders (1)

CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.

Former (1)

Roles Over Time

Former (1)

14 Jun 2019 to 20 Oct 2026.

Executive board (Direktion)Each bar is one role, from its start to its end or today. Bars in a group share one scale. Source: CVR.

Financials

Annual report figures by year, DKK thousands
Metric20192020202120222023
Revenue05682.1121.6491.749
Operating profit0-71+79-128+64
Result for the year0-72+75-135+64
Equity40-3245-9020
Total assets40318343264369

DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 7 months (14 Jun to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.

Annual Reports

  • Annual report 2023

    1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jul 2024

  • Annual report 2022

    1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jul 2023

  • Annual report 2021

    1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jul 2022

  • Annual report 2020

    1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 12 Jul 2021

  • Annual report 2019

    14 Jun 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 5 Sep 2020

Changes

Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.

Registration

Address
Søndervang 2
8654 Bryrup
Silkeborg Municipality
CVR record last changed
16 Jun 2025
Data read
20 Oct 2026

Production Units

1 registered in CVR.

  • Vrads Network Consult ApS

    P-number 1024819880Søndervang 2, 8654 Bryrup

Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.

Ask About Vrads Network Consult ApS With AI

Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.