CVR 40609830Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)København SFounded 24 Jun 2019
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
755.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-59% on 2024
Result
-777.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NJ Data ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNJ Data Holding ApSCVR 40910743, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2019
Niels-Erik Jørgensensince 24 Jun 2019
CVR 40910743100% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes24 Jun 2019 to 1 Nov 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NJ Data Holding ApS, since 1 Nov 2019
Holding company
CVR 40910743Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NJ Data ApS, since 1 Nov 2019
This company
NJ Data ApS
CVR 40609830
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,257 | 1,715 | 2,456 | 1,841 | 755 |
| Operating profit | +283 | +810 | +1,006 | +140 | -531 |
| Result for the year | +212 | +616 | +716 | +18 | -777 |
| Equity | 891 | 1,327 | 1,925 | 1,943 | 1,031 |
| Total assets | 1,180 | 1,734 | 2,429 | 2,078 | 1,499 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -1.8% | 36.4% | 43.2% | -25% | -59% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 1,023 | 151 | -519 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 41.7% | 8.2% | -68.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -817note 2 | -667note 2 | -558note 2 | -136note 2 | -196note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1,485.7%note 2 | 170%note 2 | 75.6%note 2 | 6.3%note 2 | -31.3%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 57note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -786note 2 | -617note 2 | -440note 2 | -20note 2 | 247note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024814013Amager Strandvej 112, 2300 København S