CVR 40608192Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med andre medicinske og ortopædiske artikler (477420)AllerødFounded 25 Jun 2019
Gross profit
478.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+155.7% on 2024
Result
+356.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
604K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Audio Doctor ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNASDAD Holding ApSCVR 40607196, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Jun 2019
Naser Dadkhahsince 25 Jun 2019
CVR 40607196100% of capital and votessince 25 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NASDAD Holding ApS, since 24 Jun 2019
Holding company
CVR 40607196Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Audio Doctor ApS, since 25 Jun 2019
This company
Audio Doctor ApS
CVR 40608192
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 69 | 24 | 120 | 187 | 479 |
| Operating profit | +69 | +24 | +97 | +164 | +456 |
| Result for the year | +58 | +24 | +81 | +128 | +356 |
| Equity | 200 | 224 | 305 | 433 | 604 |
| Total assets | 276 | 294 | 517 | 597 | 1,048 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -64.7% | 395.7% | 56.2% | 155.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 120 | 187 | 479 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 3 | -6note 3 | -229note 3 | -138note 3 | -729note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 86.6%note 3 | 9.1%note 3 | 51.6%note 3 | 69.2%note 3 | 421.7%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 114note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -262note 3 | -228note 3 | -57note 3 | -126note 3 | -686note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 22 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 28 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 31 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024812290Torvestrædet 6, 3450 Allerød