CVR 40607773Public limited company (A/S)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)HerningFounded 20 Jun 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cognitech A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
27
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+8%) over 12 months
Gross profit
24.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
-11.1% on 2024
Result
+387.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
STRUCK-JENSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 33034032, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 28 Jun 2019
ApS KBUS 35 NR. 1197CVR 21159190, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 20 Jun 2019
and 6 moreRikke Jacobsensince 20 Jun 2019
CVR 3303403220% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 10 Jul 2025since 28 Jun 2019
CVR 2115919010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jun 2019since 20 Jun 2019
CVR 4034112910% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jun 2019since 20 Jun 2019
CVR 4034508610% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jun 2019since 20 Jun 2019
CVR 4040541010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jun 2019since 20 Jun 2019
CVR 4046420410% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jun 2019since 20 Jun 2019
CVR 455620505% to under 10% of capital and votessince 10 Jul 2025
CVR 4572407710% to under 15% of capital and votessince 10 Jul 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4035488310% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 3 Apr 202520 Jun 2019 to 3 Apr 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Jun 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
20 Jun 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 27 employees, 25 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 14 | 15 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 28 | 27 |
| FTE | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 26 | 26 | 25 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 22,097 | 22,206 | 27,600 | 27,590 | 24,522 |
| Operating profit | +4,056 | +2,819 | +4,841 | +3,131 | +530 |
| Result for the year | +3,110 | +2,165 | +3,751 | +2,428 | +387 |
| Equity | 6,947 | 5,112 | 6,263 | 3,691 | 1,678 |
| Total assets | 23,808 | 19,437 | 24,707 | 17,671 | 12,312 |
| Employees (average) | 20 | 22 | 25 | 26 | 26 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 16.9% | 0.5% | 24% | 0% | -11.1% |
| EBITDA | 4,876 | 3,805 | 5,853 | 4,240 | 1,636 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 22.1% | 17.1% | 21.2% | 15.4% | 6.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 13.6% | 4% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,528 | -3,131 | -5,846 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 291.8% | 182.9% | 313.4% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 138note 3 | 384note 3 | 662note 3 | 331note 3 | 234note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 25.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Birk Centerpark 30, 7400 Herning, den 25.08.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ole Holt Madsen, den 26.02.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Steffen Holtum Grønnemose, den 26.02.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PARTNERSELSKABET AF 31. JANUAR 2014, den 02.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Guldborgvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 02.10.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Steffen Holtum Grønnemose, den 23.02.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Ole Holt Madsen, den 23.02.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.02.2023
Ny adresse: Dalgasgade 25, 9. th, 7400 Herning
Ny adresse: Overgade 21, 1., 7400 Herning
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Nick Braae, (formand), den 28.06.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Nick Braae, den 28.06.2019, Stefan Max Jensen, (formand), den 28.06.2019, René Krøjgaard Knudsen, den 28.06.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.06.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.06.2019.
kr. 140.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.785,72.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 560.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Stiftelsesdato: 20.06.2019.
Virkningsdato: 20.06.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 20.06.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 420.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 420.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 21159190 ApS KBUS 35 NR. 1197, Nordre Ringvej 17, 7000 Fredericia, den 20.06.2019, CVR-NR. 40341129 Jacobi IVS, Vesterdamsvænget 134, Lind, 7400 Herning, den 20.06.2019, CVR-NR. 40345086 OMM Holding 2019 IVS, c/o Ole Madsen, Kallehavevej 7B, Tebbestrup, 8940 Randers SV, den 20.06.2019, CVR-NR. 40354883 Ettrup H19 IVS, c/o Kai Ettrup, Molsgade 1B, 8000 Aarhus C, den 20.06.2019, CVR-NR. 40405410 Groennemose Holding IVS, c/o Steffen Grønnemose, Torvet 10, st., 5800 Nyborg, den 20.06.2019, CVR-NR. 40464204 BraaeBizz IVS, c/o Nick Braae, Stejlehøjen 178, Pederstrup, 4700 Næstved, den 20.06.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Nick Braae, (formand), den 20.06.2019, Steffen Holtum Grønnemose, den 20.06.2019, Rikke Jacobsen, den 20.06.2019.
Direktion:
Rikke Jacobsen, den 20.06.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør sammen med bestyrelsesformanden, eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 35658432 VISTISEN & LUNDE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Guldborgvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 20.06.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
20.06.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive konsulentvirksomhed, der sælger software og services inden for Business Analytics.
5 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024811596Dalgasgade 25, 7400 Herning
P-number 1025142027Innovations Allé 3, 7100 Vejle
P-number 1030959503Stærmosegårdsvej 8, 5230 Odense M
P-number 1025142019Åbogade 15, 8200 Aarhus N
P-number 1025142035Borupvang 3, 2750 Ballerup