CVR 40604685Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)JægersprisFounded 21 Jun 2019
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
8.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
43.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RWB Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMikkel Walther Fog Bølge33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 21 Jun 2019
Rasmus Fog Bølge33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 21 Jun 2019
and 1 moreRasmus Fog Bølgesince 21 Jun 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 21 Jun 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 21 Jun 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 21 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4060783820% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 444497655% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 32643434100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RWB Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3264343425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes26 Jun 2019 to 15 Jan 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -7 | 395 | -18 | 9 |
| Result for the year | +936 | +1,299 | +5,205 | +33,957 | +1,114 |
| Equity | 2,840 | 3,969 | 9,003 | 42,783 | 43,714 |
| Total assets | 7,196 | 7,017 | 9,257 | 43,083 | 43,784 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -104.4% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,138 | 2,900 | -2,326 | -27,665note 2 | -27,824note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -0.1%note 4 | 0%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. 2022: The 2023 report shows 2022 in amounts a thousand times smaller than the 2022 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2023: The 2023 report shows 2022 in amounts a thousand times smaller than the 2022 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 16 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 12 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 17 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 23 Aug 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 19 Oct 2021
RWB Holding ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 4 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024807289Vængetvej 39, 3630 Jægerspris
No other current company drawn.