CVR 40599053Limited partnership (K/S)Investering for egen regning (649910)København KFounded 21 Jun 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
17,3M
USD, annual report 2024
+22,9% on 2023
Result
+16,3M
USD, annual report 2024
Equity
48K
USD, annual report 2024
Dee4 Fund I GP ApSCVR 40569596, until 15 Oct 2025
Garnet Marine Capital ApSCVR 40994130, 33,3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 15 Oct 2025
More Ships ApSCVR 40665609, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, until 15 Oct 2025
and 4 moreNo current partner is registered.
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
CVR 4056959621 Jun 2019 to 15 Oct 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 220420175% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Jun 2019 to 7 Dec 2021
CVR 293887765% to under 10% of capital and votes7 Dec 2021 to 30 Dec 2022
CVR 200960985% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Jun 2019 to 15 Oct 2025
CVR 288617025% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Jun 2019 to 20 Dec 2019
CVR 387681585% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Jun 2019 to 11 Sep 2019
5% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Jun 2019 to 20 Dec 2019
CVR 406045885% to under 10% of capital and votes24 Jun 2019 to 15 Oct 2025
CVR 4066560910% to under 15% of capital and votes11 Sep 2019 to 15 Oct 2025
CVR 4099413033,3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Dec 2019 to 15 Oct 2025
5% to under 10% of capital and votes16 Sep 2019 to 15 Oct 2025
CVR 436612055% to under 10% of capital and votes30 Dec 2022 to 15 Oct 2025
Dee4 Capital Fund I K/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Dee4 Capital Fund I K/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41522240100% of capital and votes15 Jul 2020 to 22 Apr 2025
CVR 42247545100% of capital and votes23 Mar 2021 to 22 Apr 2025
CVR 41522631100% of capital and votes15 Jul 2020 to 25 Mar 2025
CVR 40591672100% of capital and votes24 Jun 2019 to 19 Mar 2024
CVR 40570381100% of capital and votes24 Jun 2019 to 7 Mar 2024
CVR 41085428100% of capital and votes17 Jan 2020 to 7 Mar 2024
CVR 41522372100% of capital and votes15 Jul 2020 to 7 Mar 2024
CVR 40570446100% of capital and votes24 Jun 2019 to 23 Dec 2022
CVR 40897933100% of capital and votes29 Oct 2019 to 23 Dec 2022
CVR 40570403100% of capital and votes24 Jun 2019 to 6 May 2022
CVR 40570438100% of capital and votes24 Jun 2019 to 6 May 2022
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 13.834 | 10.762 | 47.124 | 14.098 | 17.327 |
| Operating profit | +4.273 | +9.267 | +41.691 | +12.882 | +16.708 |
| Result for the year | +2.466 | +7.518 | +40.244 | +12.054 | +16.338 |
| Equity | 59.073 | 60.773 | 33.206 | 16.760 | 48 |
| Total assets | 102.857 | 101.548 | 47.125 | 27.883 | 113 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -22,2% | 337,9% | -70,1% | 22,9% |
| EBITDA | 13.834 | 10.762 | 47.124 | 14.098 | 17.327 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 26.929 | 32.261 | 8.598 | 7.948 | -113 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1,9x | 3x | 0,2x | 0,6x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4,5%note 2 | 8,1%note 2 | 48,2%note 2 | 30,2%note 2 | 105,8%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 49.093note 3 | 5.575note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
USD thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 May 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 26 Apr 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024800942Amaliegade 33, 1256 København K