CVR 40595813Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København ØFounded 19 Jun 2019
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-4.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
34.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Henfi ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJens Henrik Filtenborg Brandt100% of capital and votes, since 19 Jun 2019
Jens Henrik Filtenborg Brandtsince 19 Jun 2019
100% of capital and votessince 19 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 3 more one level down.
CVR 8986881525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 27589375100% of capital and votes
CVR 12121334100% of capital and votes
CVR 29795355100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Henfi ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -4 | -4 | -4 |
| Result for the year | -5 | -4 | -4 | -4 | -4 |
| Equity | 51 | 47 | 43 | 38 | 34 |
| Total assets | 54 | 50 | 46 | 42 | 37 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024797518Hornemansgade 36, 2100 København Ø