CVR 40593322Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København SFounded 18 Jun 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cosmic Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-1
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
-2.3K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
26.8K
DKK, annual report 2023
Gabriele Grikstaite100% of capital and votes, until 11 Feb 2025
Gabriele Grikstaiteuntil 11 Feb 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes23 Jun 2019 to 11 Feb 2025
Cosmic Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Cosmic Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40603360100% of capital and votes23 Jun 2019 to 11 Feb 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -4 | -4 | 0 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -4 | -4 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -3 | -4 | -4 | -2 |
| Equity | 37 | 33 | 29 | 27 |
| Total assets | 52 | 48 | 52 | 44 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 | -9.7%note 6 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 4 | -8 | 9 | 16 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 17 months (23 Jun 2019 to 30 Nov 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024793768Polensgade 22, 2300 København S