CVR 40592350Private limited company (ApS)Maleraktiviteter (433410)BredstenFounded 17 Jun 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+81,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
158,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Vidas Kiupelis100% of capital and votes, since 17 Jun 2019
Vidas Kiupelissince 17 Jun 2019
100% of capital and votessince 17 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
VK&IK ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VK&IK ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 34616574100% of capital and votes17 Jun 2019 to 10 Nov 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -4 | 2.574 | Not reported | 1.228 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -4 | +47 | +223 | +107 |
| Result for the year | -5 | -6 | +40 | +140 | +82 |
| Equity | -15 | -22 | 19 | 158 | 158 |
| Total assets | 1 | 0 | 843 | 650 | 804 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 64 | 259 | 133 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 2,5% | Not reportednote 2 | 10,8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -71,4% | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 6 | 1 | -51 | -89 | -133 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | n.m.note 7 | 742,3% | 173,2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 10note 6 | 19 | -32 | -67 | -51 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024792605Ravningvej 57, 7182 Bredsten
No other current company drawn.