CVR 40590722Private limited company (ApS)Almindelig rengøring i bygninger (812100)HelsingørFounded 16 Jun 2019
100% of capital and votessince 16 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
8
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-11,1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2,9M
DKK, annual report 2025
-0,2% on 2024
Result
+65,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
440,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Simon Schmidt100% of capital and votes, since 16 Jun 2019
Simon Schmidtsince 16 Jun 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.104 | 1.999 | 2.507 | 2.876 | 2.870 |
| Operating profit | -42 | +280 | +92 | +36 | +76 |
| Result for the year | -42 | +205 | +60 | +50 | +66 |
| Equity | 59 | 265 | 325 | 374 | 440 |
| Total assets | 384 | 786 | 897 | 775 | 932 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 222,7% | 81,2% | 22% | 14,7% | -0,2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 33,3% | 50% | 25% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -299note 2 | -585note 2 | -657note 2 | -723note 2 | -847note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 2 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 17 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 8 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 12 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 17 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024790939Lappestensvej 5, 3000 Helsingør
No other current company drawn.