CVR 40588124Private limited company (ApS)Opførelse af bygninger (410000)Odense SØFounded 7 Jun 2019
Gross profit
290.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+5.9% on 2024
Result
+43.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
342.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LSJ Ejendom ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLSJ Holding af 2016 ApSCVR 37847267, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Jun 2019
Lars Skovgaards Jørgensensince 7 Jun 2019
CVR 37847267100% of capital and votessince 7 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LSJ Holding af 2016 ApS, since 25 Jun 2016
Holding company
CVR 37847267Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LSJ Ejendom ApS, since 7 Jun 2019
This company
LSJ Ejendom ApS
CVR 40588124
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 266 | 265 | 312 | 274 | 290 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +202 | Not reported | +181 |
| Result for the year | +95 | +216 | +52 | +3 | +43 |
| Equity | 28 | 244 | 296 | 299 | 343 |
| Total assets | 3,661 | 3,501 | 3,403 | 3,317 | 3,226 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 129.5% | -0.6% | 18.5% | -11.6% | 5.9% |
| EBITDA | 266note 1 | 265note 1 | 312 | 276note 1 | 290 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100%note 1 | 100%note 1 | 100% | 100.8%note 1 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,939 | 2,623 | 2,442 | 2,266 | 2,056 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 11xnote 1 | 9.9xnote 1 | 7.8x | 8.2xnote 1 | 7.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.3%note 1 | 4.1%note 1 | 5.6% | 4.9%note 1 | 5.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 101note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,245 | 3,012 | 2,912 | 2,818 | 2,646 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024787385Herluf Trolles Vej 22, 5220 Odense SØ