CVR 40588086Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VardeFounded 14 Jun 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-13,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+97,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
923,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Ulrik Åkerstrøm Moesgaard100% of capital and votes, since 14 Jun 2019
Ulrik Åkerstrøm Moesgaardsince 14 Jun 2019
100% of capital and votessince 14 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 2746578110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 36083182100% of capital and votes
CVR 1253245810% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for UBM Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | -7 | -7 | -7 | -13 |
| Operating profit | -7 | Not reported | -7 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +157 | +159 | +226 | +460 | +98 |
| Equity | 306 | 415 | 642 | 1.041 | 924 |
| Total assets | 400 | 427 | 1.501 | 1.287 | 935 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 82 | -27 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -19note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1,8% | -1,7%note 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024787334Nørremarksvej 211, 6800 Varde
No other current company drawn.