CVR 40587950Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KalundborgFounded 17 Jun 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-9,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-114,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
424,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Ramo Sahovic100% of capital and votes, until 29 Jan 2026
Ramo Sahovicuntil 29 Jan 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes17 Jun 2019 to 29 Jan 2026
RS Holding, Kalundborg ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RS Holding, Kalundborg ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4076212420% to under 25% of capital and votes5 Sep 2019 to 31 Mar 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | -12 | -8 | -8 | -9 |
| Operating profit | -9 | -12 | Not reported | -8 | -9 |
| Result for the year | +95 | +150 | +100 | +91 | -115 |
| Equity | 198 | 348 | 448 | 539 | 425 |
| Total assets | 273 | 424 | 526 | 619 | 506 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -32note 3 | -59note 3 | -87note 3 | -119note 3 | -506note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -5%note 4 | -4,1%note 4 | -1,9%note 5 | -1,6%note 4 | -4,3%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 37note 3 | 11note 3 | -15note 3 | -46note 3 | -432note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 30 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 8 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 7 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 28 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 17 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024787253Borrehøj 1, 4400 Kalundborg