CVR 40580638Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)KarlslundeFounded 11 Jun 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
387,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+196,1% on 2024
Result
+117
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
462,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
MKA ApSCVR 40574182, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Jun 2019
Mikkel Kevin Andersensince 11 Jun 2019
CVR 40574182100% of capital and votessince 11 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MKA ApS, since 3 Jun 2019
Holding company
CVR 40574182Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MKA Service ApS, since 11 Jun 2019
This company
MKA Service ApS
CVR 40580638
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 394 | 588 | 470 | 131 | 388 |
| Operating profit | +158 | +193 | +21 | -175 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +156 | +150 | +16 | -175 | 0 |
| Equity | 424 | 574 | 633 | 462 | 463 |
| Total assets | 597 | 927 | 814 | 549 | 548 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 49,1% | -20,1% | -72,2% | 196,1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 40% | 32,8% | 4,5% | -133,9% | 0% |
| EBITDA | 183 | 246 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA margin | 46,3% | 41,9% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -539note 3 | -585note 3 | -714note 3 | -465note 3 | -238note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 0,1%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -539note 3 | -585note 3 | -546note 3 | -426note 3 | -238note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 14 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 20 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 25 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 26 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 1 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024778440Lykkesholm 12, 2690 Karlslunde