CVR 40578161Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniørvirksomhed inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)KokkedalFounded 11 Jun 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KNormand ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-32K
DKK, annual report 2022
-743.1K on 2021
Result
-34.2K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
54.5K
DKK, annual report 2022
KNormand Holding ApSCVR 40573232, 100% of capital and votes, until 21 Mar 2023
Karsten Normanduntil 21 Mar 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 40573232100% of capital and votes11 Jun 2019 to 21 Mar 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 715 | 711 | -32 |
| Operating profit | +17 | +53 | -32 |
| Result for the year | +12 | +37 | -34 |
| Equity | 52 | 89 | 55 |
| Total assets | 190 | 195 | 69 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -104.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -190note 3 | -195note 3 | -68note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -190note 3 | -195note 3 | -59note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2020 covers 16 months (11 Jun 2019 to 30 Sep 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024775832Nordskrænten 20, 2980 Kokkedal