CVR 40573674Private limited company (ApS)Overfladebehandling af metal (255100)Esbjerg VFounded 6 Jun 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
609,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+99,6% on 2024
Result
+187,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
159,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Jacob Frydendahl Holdt100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jun 2019
Jacob Frydendahl Holdtsince 6 Jun 2019
100% of capital and votessince 6 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes6 Jun 2019 to 18 Nov 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 119 | 197 | 295 | 305 | 609 |
| Operating profit | +92 | +2 | -35 | -33 | +252 |
| Result for the year | +67 | -5 | -31 | -35 | +187 |
| Equity | 43 | 38 | 7 | -28 | 160 |
| Total assets | 199 | 155 | 329 | 326 | 492 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 65,4% | 52,5% | 3,5% | 99,6% |
| EBITDA | 106 | 16 | -12 | -14 | 268 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 88,9% | 8,3% | -4% | -4,5% | 44% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -91note 3 | -47note 3 | -136note 3 | -147note 3 | -304note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 45note 5 | 0note 5 | 34note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 27note 3 | 20note 3 | 93note 3 | 91note 3 | -174note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 31 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 11 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 25 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 23 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 7 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024770873Håndværkervej 40, 6710 Esbjerg V
No other current company drawn.