CVR 40573178Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Nørre SnedeFounded 29 May 2019
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jan 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
-569.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
237.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JKA Drift og Salg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJKA Holding 2019 ApSCVR 40545816, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 May 2019
Kim Axelgård Jensensince 29 May 2019
CVR 40545816100% of capital and votessince 29 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JKA Holding 2019 ApS, since 27 May 2019
Holding company
CVR 40545816Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JKA Drift og Salg ApS, since 29 May 2019
This company
JKA Drift og Salg ApS
CVR 40573178
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 657 | 834 | 432 | 807 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +543 | +462 | +39 | +411 | -217 |
| Result for the year | +81 | +64 | -50 | +294 | -569 |
| Equity | 659 | 722 | 673 | 806 | 237 |
| Total assets | 1,275 | 1,064 | 791 | 1,182 | 439 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 17.1% | 26.7% | -48.2% | 86.9% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 610 | 508 | 64 | 411 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 92.8% | 61% | 14.9% | 50.9% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -994note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -435note 3 | -837note 3 | -221note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | 19.5%note 6 | 311.7%note 3 | -107.4%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 74note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -809note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -496note 3 | -718note 3 | -119note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Aug 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024769808Viborgvej 56, 8766 Nørre Snede