CVR 40569502Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med vin og spiritus (463420)Secondary industries: Detailhandel med drikkevarer (472500)København KFounded 7 Jun 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Svensen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
145.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+62.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-303.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
ES HOLDING AF 1.1.2002 ApSCVR 26452082, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Jun 2019
Erik Selvig Svensensince 7 Jun 2019
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -303.9K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 26452082100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 2021since 7 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 202120 Sep 2019 to 30 Jun 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes20 Sep 2019 to 30 Jun 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ES HOLDING AF 1.1.2002 ApS, since 1 Jan 2002
Holding company
CVR 26452082Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Svensen ApS, since 7 Jun 2019
This company
Svensen ApS
CVR 40569502
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Dec 2025 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2019 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -156 | -209 | -107 | -24 | 145 |
| Operating profit | -425 | -262 | -176 | -24 | +80 |
| Result for the year | -442 | -240 | -120 | -22 | +62 |
| Equity | 16 | -224 | -344 | -366 | -304 |
| Total assets | 770 | 652 | 245 | 169 | 182 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -368 | -213 | -155 | -24 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -14note 3 | -84note 3 | -109note 3 | -84note 3 | -113note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 625note 3 | 717note 3 | 480note 3 | 444note 3 | 309note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.12.2024
Nyt navn: Svensen ApS
Nyt binavn: R9 - Wine ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive konsulentvirksomhed og hermed forbundet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.09.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.09.2019.
kr. 160.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 07.06.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 07.06.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 26452082 ES HOLDING AF 1.1.2002 ApS, c/o Erik Svensen, Rømersgade 9, 2. th, 1362 København K, den 07.06.2019.
Direktion:
Erik Selvig Svensen, den 07.06.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
07.06.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive engros- og detailhandel med vin, spiritus og associerede produkter
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024765969Rømersgade 9, 1362 København K