CVR 40569251Private limited company (ApS)Støtteaktiviteter i forbindelse med planteavl (016100)MelbyFounded 7 Jun 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
5
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
670,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-32,5% on 2024
Result
-34,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
318,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Nanna Lundgren Thomsen50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 7 Jun 2019
Christopher Lundgren Thomsen50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 7 Jun 2019
Nanna Lundgren Thomsensince 7 Jun 2019
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 7 Jun 2019
50% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 7 Jun 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 286 | 349 | 606 | 994 | 670 |
| Operating profit | -119 | +51 | +38 | +326 | -36 |
| Result for the year | -122 | +66 | +18 | +264 | -34 |
| Equity | 6 | 71 | 89 | 353 | 318 |
| Total assets | 103 | 168 | 317 | 575 | 558 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 23,1% | 22,1% | 73,7% | 63,9% | -32,5% |
| EBITDA | -117 | 54 | 44 | 339 | -17 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -40,8% | 15,5% | 7,3% | 34,1% | -2,6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 50% | 0% | -33,3% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -70note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -465note 2 | -428note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 33note 5 | 0note 5 | 34note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -56note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -465note 2 | -428note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 31 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024765403Melbyvej 129, 3370 Melby
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.