CVR 40565779Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)TilstFounded 4 Jun 2019
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
857.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+126.5% on 2024
Result
+664.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
716.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Codement ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexReflective Technologies ApSCVR 38854992, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Jul 2025
Jacob Harboe Kristensensince 2 Jul 2025
CVR 38854992100% of capital and votessince 2 Jul 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 40562680100% of capital and votes4 Jun 2019 to 2 Jul 2025
Ultimate controller
CVR 41013370Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Reflective Technologies ApS, since 8 May 2023
Holding company
CVR 38854992Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Codement ApS, since 2 Jul 2025
This company
Codement ApS
CVR 40565779
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 419 | 28 | 112 | 379 | 858 |
| Operating profit | +410 | +17 | +104 | +371 | +858 |
| Result for the year | +316 | -58 | +9 | +494 | +664 |
| Equity | 358 | 300 | 308 | 652 | 717 |
| Total assets | 452 | 427 | 309 | 829 | 1,502 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -23.7% | -93.3% | 298.6% | 238.9% | 126.5% |
| EBITDA | 419 | 26 | 108 | 371 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 91.8% | 97% | 98% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -438note 2 | -317note 2 | -285note 2 | -827note 2 | -1,500note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -438note 2 | -406note 2 | -295note 2 | -778note 2 | -904note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jun 2024 to 31 May 2025, published 12 Jun 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jun 2023 to 31 May 2024, published 27 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jun 2022 to 31 May 2023, published 25 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jun 2021 to 31 May 2022, published 24 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jun 2020 to 31 May 2021, published 26 Sep 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024761084True Møllevej 7, 8381 Tilst