CVR 40559701Private limited company (ApS)Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)København ØFounded 3 Jun 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
257,5K
DKK, annual report 2023
+5% on 2022
Result
+230,6K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
1,7M
DKK, annual report 2023
Dianox Holding ApSCVR 40557725, 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, until 10 Apr 2025
Solos ApSCVR 40755527, 33,3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 10 Apr 2025
Huram Konjenuntil 10 Apr 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4055772550% to under 66,7% of capital and votes3 Jun 2019 to 10 Apr 2025
CVR 4075552733,3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Dec 2020 to 10 Apr 2025
CVR 4412411425% to under 33,3% of capital and votes28 Jun 2023 to 11 Apr 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 243 | 933 | 245 | 258 |
| Operating profit | -6 | +243 | +727 | +83 | +141 |
| Result for the year | -18 | +211 | +596 | +76 | +231 |
| Equity | 22 | 593 | 1.439 | 1.515 | 1.746 |
| Total assets | 22 | 718 | 1.656 | 2.020 | 2.387 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 283,6% | -73,7% | -3,9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -142note 5 | -76note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | -28note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 6 | 93,5%note 5 | 65,9%note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | 7,1%note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 7 months (3 Jun to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Feb 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 19 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
3 Jun 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 2 Apr 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024753251Fruebjergvej 3, 2100 København Ø