CVR 40552863Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HorsensFounded 29 May 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-72,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+419,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
24,3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Kenneth Nicolai Enevoldsen100% of capital and votes, since 29 May 2019
Kenneth Nicolai Enevoldsensince 29 May 2019
100% of capital and votessince 29 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4345103020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 442103715% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 26225132100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KNE Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2622513215% to under 20% of capital and votes21 Jun 2019 to 31 Aug 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -110 | Not reported | -73 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -71 | -142 |
| Result for the year | +498 | +834 | +21.666 | +2.297 | +420 |
| Equity | 847 | 1.431 | 23.038 | 24.335 | 24.255 |
| Total assets | 2.190 | 2.196 | 23.131 | 24.616 | 24.278 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | -100% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 856 | 764 | -14.051 | -14.374note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | -2%note 5 | -0,7%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024745348Kirsebærhegnet 9, 8700 Horsens
No other current company drawn.