CVR 40552472Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HvidovreFounded 23 May 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
40K
DKK, annual report 2025
Thierry Madvig100% of capital and votes, since 23 May 2019
Thierry Madvigsince 23 May 2019
100% of capital and votessince 23 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
AI-Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AI-Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40555730100% of capital and votes29 May 2019 to 24 Jun 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| Total assets | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Aug 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024745070Arnold Nielsens Boulevard 67, 2650 Hvidovre