CVR 40550763Private limited company (ApS)Murerarbejde (439100)HerlevFounded 22 May 2019
100% of capital and votessince 22 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sinius's ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2021
+478.4% on 2020
Result
+291.6K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
271.4K
DKK, annual report 2021
Kim Sinius Clausen100% of capital and votes, since 22 May 2019
Kim Sinius Clausenuntil 31 Mar 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 946 | 222 | 1,285 |
| Operating profit | +661 | -559 | +383 |
| Result for the year | +512 | -573 | +292 |
| Equity | 562 | -20 | 271 |
| Total assets | 1,065 | 1,050 | 1,182 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -76.5% | 478.4% |
| EBITDA | 673 | -550 | 383 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 71.2% | -247.8% | 29.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -184note 2 | -233note 2 | -98note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -757.2%note 5 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 36note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 7 months (22 May to 31 Dec 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026303202Merianvej 29, 2900 Hellerup
P-number 1024742438Marielundvej 28, 2730 Herlev